Government Jobs

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 9 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
21,000 - ₹47,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

Vizag Steel MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech passes candidates interested in Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Vizag Steel MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited MT Last Date is 13 February 2020.

For detail description for filling Vizag Steel MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RINL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Vizag Steel MT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 24 January 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 13 February 2020

Educational Qualification: Full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/Chemical/Civil/ Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics /Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with minimum 60% of marks from recognized by University

Number of Vacancies: 188

Discipline wise Vizag Steel MT Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188

Vizag Steel MT Application Fee

For General & OBC candidates590/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PwD candidates
295/-
Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Vizag Steel MT Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 24.01.2020
Vizag Steel Recruitment 2020Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!