Government Jobs

SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment 2020 – 147 Assistant Manager (Officer Grade A) Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 8 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
New Delhi
28,000 - ₹56,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment – SEBI Officer Grade A Vacancy invites application for the posts of 147 Assistant Manager (Officer Grade A) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate, Post Graduate, B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in SEBI Officer Grade A Recruitment opening. Follow this article for SEBI Assistant Manager Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Securities and Exchange Board of India Officer Grade A Last Date is 23 March 2020.

For detail description for filling SEBI Officer Grade A Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SEBI Officer Grade A age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the SEBI Officer Grade A Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 03 March 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 23 March 2020

SEBI Officer Grade A Selection Process: Selection shall be a three-stage process i.e. Phase I (on-line screening examination consisting of two papers of 100 marks each), Phase II (on-line examination consisting of two papers of 100 marks each) and Phase III (Interview).

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.sebi.gov.in/ form 07.03.2020 to 23.03.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 147

SEBI Officer Grade A Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager)14728150 – 55600/-

Stream & Category wise SEBI Assistant Manager Vacancy Details

StreamUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
General322212060880
Legal121206020234
Information Technology080803020122
Engineering (Civil)00010001
Engineering (Electrical)0201010004
Research0301001005
Official Language01000001
Total5844231111147

SEBI Officer Grade A Eligibility Criteria

StreamEducational QualificationAge Limit
GeneralMaster’s Degree in any discipline OR Bachelors’ Degree in Law OR Bachelors’ Degree in Engineering from a recognized university Or CA / CFA / CS / Cost Accountant.30 years
LegalBachelor’s Degree in Law from a recognized University/ Institute.30 years
Information
Technology
Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering (Electrical / Electronics / Electronics And Communication / Information Technology / Computer Science) OR Masters in Computers Application.30 years
Engineering
(Civil)
Bachelor’s Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University /
Institute.
30 years
Engineering (Electrical)Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering from a recognized University / Institute.30 years
ResearchMaster’s Degree in Statistics/ Economics / Commerce /Business Administration (Finance) / Econometrics.30 years
Official LanguageMaster’s Degree in Hindi with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level or Master’s Degree in Sanskrit / English /Economics / Commerce with Hindi as a subject at Bachelor’s Degree level.30 years

SEBI Assistant Manager Application Fee

For GEN/OBC/EWS1000/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net-Banking
For SC/ST/PWD100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net-Banking

SEBI Officer Grade A Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 07 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 23 March 2020
Phase I On-Line Examination12 April 2020
Phase II On-Line Examination03 May 2020

SEBI Assistant Manager Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
SEBI Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!