Government Jobs

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 8 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
All India
35,000 - ₹36,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – RBI Assistant Vacancy invites application for the posts of 926 Assistant Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in RBI Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Assistant Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Reserve Bank of India Last Date is 20 January 2020.

For detail description for filling RBI Assistant Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RBI Assistant age limit, qualification, number of openings, location.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 23 December 2019

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 20 January 2020

Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.

RBI Assistant Selection Process: Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.rbi.org.in/ form 23.12.2019 to 20.02.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 926

Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details

OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

RBI Assistant Application Fee

For General & OBC candidates450/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PwD candidates50/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

RBI Assistant Engineer Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
BEL Recruitment 2020Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!