Government Jobs

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 6 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
All India
35,000 - ₹36,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

RBI Assistant Recruitment – RBI Assistant Vacancy invites application for the posts of 926 Assistant Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in RBI Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Assistant Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Reserve Bank of India Last Date is 20 January 2020.

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is India’s central bank, which controls the issue and supply of the Indian rupee. RBI is the regulator of entire Banking in India. RBI plays an important part in the Development Strategy of the Government of India.

RBI regulates commercial banks and non-banking finance companies working in India. It serves as the leader of the banking system and the money market. It regulates the money supply and credit in the country. The RBI carries out India’s monetary policy and exercises supervision and control over banks and non-banking finance companies in India. RBI was set up in 1935 under the Reserve Bank of India Act,1934.

For detail description for filling RBI Assistant Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RBI Assistant age limit, qualification, number of openings, location.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 23 December 2019

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 24 January 2020

Date of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative): 14 & 15 February 2020

Date of Online Main Test (Tentative): March 2020

RBI Assistant Selection Process: Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.rbi.org.in/ form 23.12.2019 to 24.02.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 926

Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details

OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

RBI Assistant Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.20 to 28 years

RBI Assistant Application Fee

For General & OBC candidates450/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PwD candidates50/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

RBI Assistant Important Dates

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
RBI Recruitment 2020Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

RBI Assistant Application FeeCheck out some more Sarkari jobs here!