Government Jobs

NLC GET Recruitment 2020 – 259 Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) Vacancy – Last Date 14 June

Urgent
Posted 1 month ago by Sarkari Jobs
Tamil Nadu
50,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

NLC GET Recruitment 2020

NLC GET Apply Online Last Date Extended – NLC invites application for the posts of 259 Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) Vacancy  from B.E./B.Tech, MBA, CA pass candidates interested in NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for NLC India GET Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited GET Last Date is 14 June 2020.

For detail description for filling NLC GET Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about NLC Graduate Executive Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NLC GET Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

NLC GET Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Executive Trainee (GET)25950000/- (Per Month)

Discipline Wise NLC GET Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSNo of Vacancy
Mechanical5232200912125
Electrical (EEE)251910050665
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202010005
Control & Instrumentation060403010115
Computer040100005
Mining0102020005
Geology0301010005
Finance050502010114
Human Resource030302010110
Total10770421822259

NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Eligibility Criteria

DisciplineEducational QualificationAge limit
MechanicalFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mechanical Engineering /Mechanical & Production Engineering.30
Electrical (EEE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering
/Electrical & Electronics Engineering/ Power Engineering.
30
Electrical (ECE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering.30
CivilFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering / Civil & Structural Engineering.30
Control & InstrumentationFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Instrumentation Engineering / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering.30
ComputerFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Computer Science
Engineering / Computer Engineering / Information Technology (or) PG Degree in Computer Applications.
30
MiningFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mining Engineering.30
GeologyFull Time / Part Time M.Tech Geology (or) M.Sc Geology.30
FinancePass in final examination of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (CA) / Institute of Cost Accountants of India (CMA) (or) Degree in any discipline with MBA of minimum 02 years’ duration with specialization in Finance with 60% marks.30
Human ResourceDegree in any discipline and Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration / Business Management with specialization in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / Labour-Welfare.30
Age Calculate on 01.03.2020

NLC GET Application Fee

CategoryApplication FeesProcessing Fees
UR / EWS / OBC (NCL) candidates500/-354/-
Pay Examination fee through through e-payment (Using SBIMOPS through the online application).
SC /ST / PwBD/ Ex-servicemen candidatesNo Fee354/-
Pay Examination fee through through e-payment (Using SBIMOPS through the online application).

 Important Dates NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 18 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 14 June 2020

NLC GET Important Links

Details Notification Link Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
NLC Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume Builder Click Here