Government Jobs

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020 – 138 Specialist Officer Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 6 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
All India
23,000 - ₹51,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

Indian Bank Officer Recruitment – Indian Bank Specialist Officer invites application for the Post of 138 Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020 from Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in Indian Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Indian Bank SO Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Indian Bank Specialist Officer Last Date is 10 February 2020.

Indian Bank is an Indian state-owned financial services company established in 1907 and headquartered in ChennaiIndia. It has 20,924 employees, 2900 branches with 2861 ATMs and 1014 cash deposit machines and is one of the top-performing public sector banks in India.

Total business of the bank has touched ₹430,000 crores (US$60 billion) as on 31 March 2019. Bank’s Information Systems & Security processes certified with ISO27001:2013 standard and are among very few Banks certified worldwide. It has overseas branches in Colombo and Singapore including a Foreign Currency Banking Unit at Colombo and Jaffna.

For detail description for filling Indian Bank Specialist Officer Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Indian Bank SO age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. 

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 22 January 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 10 February 2020

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Selection Process: Selection will be based on Interview.

Interested candidate may apply online through the website http://www.indianbank.in from 22.01.2020 to 10.02.2020

Number of Vacancies: 138

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Specialist Officers13823700 – 51490/-

Categories wise Indian Bank Specialist Officer Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTEWSOBCURTotal
Assistant Manager Credit130608233585
Manager Credit020101040715
Manager Security020101040715
Manager Forex010101020510
Manager Legal000010102
Manager Dealer01001010205
Manager Risk Management0100010305
Senior Manager Risk Management00000101
Total2009123661138

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Assistant Manager CreditGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.20 to 30 years
Manager Credit25 to 35 years20 to 30 years
Manager SecurityGraduate in any discipline from any University recognized by Govt of India20 to 30 years
Manager ForexGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.20 to 30 years
Manager LegalA Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar
Council.
20 to 30 years
Manager DealerGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.20 to 30 years
Manager Risk ManagementGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.20 to 30 years
Senior Manager Risk
Management
Graduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics / Economics / Risk Management / Mathematics from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.27 to 37 years

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Application Fee

For SC/ST/PWD candidates100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit/credit card or Net Banking.
For all others600/-Pay Examination fee through Debit/credit card or Net Banking.

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Indian Bank Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!