Government Jobs

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 6 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Haryana
47,000 - ₹150,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – HSSC PGT invites application for the posts of 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy 2020 from Post Graduate pass candidates interested in HSSC PGT Recruitment opening. Follow this article for HSSC PGT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Haryana Staff Selection Commission PGT Last Date is 02 March 2020.

For detail description for filling HSSC PGT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Haryana SSC PGT age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 12 February 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 02 March 2020

HSSC PGT Selection Process  Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.

Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 17.02.2020 to 02.03.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 3864

HSSC PGT 2020 Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)386447600 – 151100/- Level -8

Subject & Category wise HSSC PGT Vacancy Details

SubjectsURSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6926140612127
Chemistry7127140613131
Commerce16264321630304
Computer Science730288144741371373
English282111562853530
Fine Art200704010335
Hindi10441201019194
History17669351732329
Mathematics277109562852522
Music200704010335
Physical Education12950251324241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science (Only Mewat Cadre)200804020337
Total20658084082023813864

HSSC PGT Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limits
Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed and HTET/HSET Exam Passed.18 to 42 years

Important Links for HSSC PGT Notification

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
HSSC Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!