Government Jobs

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 6 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Kolkata (West Bengal)
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment – Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Eastern Railway Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 13 March 2020.

For detail description for filling Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Eastern Railway Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 14 February 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 13 March 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process: Selection will be based on Merit.

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 14.02.2020 to 13.03.2020

Number of Vacancies: 2792

Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Trade Wise Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Howrah division

Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659

Sealdah division

Fitter75281450180706185
Welder2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526

Malda division

Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101

Asansol division

Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412

Kanchrapara workshop

Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206

Liluah workshop

Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist040201030100611
Turner0301001000605
Welder
(G & E)
2810051807030668
Painter
General
0301001000605
Electrician0602010402010615
Wireman0602010402010615
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
0301001000605
Total85311454200806204

Jamalpur workshop

Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684

Eastern Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT15 to 24 Years

Eastern Railway Apprentice Application Fee

For Gen/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit/Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo FeePay Examination fee through Debit/Credit Card & Internet Banking.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Eastern Railway Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!