Government Jobs

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 185 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

Urgent
Posted 4 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
All India
55,000 - ₹56,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

DRDO Scientist Recruitment – DRDO Scientist Vacancy invites application for the posts of 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in DRDO Scientist Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Scientist `B’ Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and DRDO Scientist Last Date is 10 July 2020.

For detail description for filling DRDO Scientist Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DRDO Scientist age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DRDO Scientist Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 01 June 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 10 July 2020

DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ form 29.05.2020 to 10.07.2020.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’ (DRDO)16756,100/- Level-10
Scientist `B’ (ADA)1856,100/- Level-10
Total185

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110
ADA Vacancy Details
Electronics & Comm. Engg01010101004
Mechanical Engg04002010108
Computer Science & Engg01000001
Aeronautical Engg0300101005

DRDO Scientist Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.28 years for UR/EWS, 31 years for OBC, 33 years for SC/ST

Application Fee for DRDO Scientist Notification 2020

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo FeePay Examination fee through credit/debit card/net banking

Important Dates for DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application29 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links for DRDO Scientist Job 2020

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!