Government Jobs

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 182 Act Apprentices Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 9 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Patiala (Punjab)
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment – DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020 invites application for the posts of 182 Act Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & ITI pass candidates interested in DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DMW Patiala Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Apprentice the Last Date is 26 March 2020.

For detail description for filling DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DMW Patiala Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DMW Patiala Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 22 February 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 30 March 2020

Selection Process: Selection will be on the basis of Merit List prepared in respect Marks obtained required Qualification.

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in form 27.02.2020 to 26.03.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 182

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Act Apprentices182Not Specified

Trade & Category wise DMW Patiala Apprentice Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0302061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

DMW Patiala Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
10th Class and ITI course in the relevant trade15 to 24 years (22 years for Welder)

DMW Patiala Apprentice Application Fee

For General and OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Challan at any SBI branches
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidateNo feePay Examination fee through Challan at any SBI branches

Important Links for DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
DMW Patiala Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!