Government Jobs

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy – Last Date 30 April

Posted 5 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Delhi
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment application for the posts of 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate pass candidates interested in DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Development Authority Junior Secretariat Assistant Last Date is 30 April 2020.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 01 April 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 30 April 2020

Last Date for Payment of Fee: 04 May 2020

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Exam  & Viva-voice Test / Personality Test.

Location: Delhi

Number of Vacancies: 629

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of RecruitmentGroupPay Scale
Mali100CAs Per Rules
Junior Secretariat Assistant292CAs Per Rules
Patwari44CAs Per Rules
Stenographer Gr.- D100CAs Per Rules
Surveyor11CAs Per Rules
Section Officer (Garden)48BAs Per Rules
Planning Assistant01BAs Per Rules
Architectural Officer08BAs Per Rules
Assistant Accountants Officer11BAs Per Rules
Assistant Director (Planning)05AAs Per Rules
Assistant Director (System)02AAs Per Rules
Deputy Director (Planning)05AAs Per Rules
Deputy Director (System)02AAs Per Rules
Total629

Category wise Vacancy Details

 Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mali4110150727100
Junior Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer Gr.- D441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Section Officer (Garden)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Officer04010100208
Assistant Accountants Officer05010100411

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
Qualification as per Official NotificationAs per DDA rules
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Application Fee

For GEN / OBC/EWS Candidates500/-
For Other CandidatesNo Fee

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 23.03.2020
NIELIT RecruitmentOfficial Website
DDA RecruitmentOfficial Website