Government Jobs

BTSC JE Recruitment 2020 – 6379 Junior Engineer Vacancy

Urgent
Posted 4 months ago by Sarkari Jobs
Bihar
4,000 - ₹5,000 per month
Application deadline closed.

Job Description

BTSC JE Recruitment 2020 – BTSC JE invites application for the posts of 6379 Junior Engineer Vacancy 2020 from Diploma pass candidates interested in BTSC JE Recruitment opening. Follow this article for BTSC Junior Engineer Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Bihar Technical Service Commission JE Last Date is 17 February 2020.

For detail description for filling BTSC JE Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about BTSC Junior Engineer age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BTSC Junior Engineer Exam Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 12 February 2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 17 February 2020

BTSC JE Selection Process: Selection will be based on Merit.

Interested Candidates may apply online through the website http://pariksha.nic.in from 06.02.2020 to 17.02.2020.

Number of Vacancies: 6379

BTSC JE Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyGrade Pay
Junior Engineer (JE)6379 4600/-

Discipline & Category wise BTSC JE Vacancy Details

DepartmentDisciplineGENEWSSCSTOBCBCBC (Women)Total
Planning and Development DepartmentCivil51913020813233156391298
Town Development and Housing DepartmentCivil2005080108060149
Rural Work DepartmentCivil28671136071468636768
Public Health Engineering DepartmentCivil162465801036919457
Public Health Engineering DepartmentMechanical1803000805034
Building Construction DepartmentMechanical07010200302015
Building Construction DepartmentElectrical48111601210504106
Building Construction DepartmentCivil10230560713714310
Department of Water ResourcesCivil40821250926547323982123
Department of Water ResourcesMechanical93243803432907237
Department of Water ResourcesElectrical1002040105030126
Road Construction DepartmentCivil16546690976323463
Small Water Resources DepartmentCivil114356804753813347
Small Water Resources DepartmentMechanical58152302261804146

BTSC JE Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
3 Year Polytechnic Diploma in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.18 to 37 years (Male)18 to 40 (Female)

BTSC JE  Application Fee

For SC/ST/PH Women Candidates of Bihar50/-Pay Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.
For Gen/ OBC/ Other state 200/-Pay Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

BTSC JE Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
BTSC Recruitment Official Website
Online Resume BuilderClick Here

Check out some more Sarkari jobs here!